325 Pine St Bowdon, GA 30108
Estimated Value: $63,431 - $193,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Pine St, Bowdon, GA 30108 and is currently estimated at $131,858, approximately $174 per square foot. 325 Pine St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Bowdon Elementary School, Bowdon Middle School, and Bowdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1976
Bought by
Sims Carrie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Carrie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $377 | $13,147 | $3,240 | $9,907 |
| 2024 | $382 | $13,147 | $3,240 | $9,907 |
| 2023 | $382 | $12,451 | $3,240 | $9,211 |
| 2022 | $292 | $9,006 | $2,160 | $6,846 |
| 2021 | $255 | $7,646 | $1,600 | $6,046 |
| 2020 | $232 | $6,892 | $1,600 | $5,292 |
| 2019 | $223 | $6,551 | $1,600 | $4,951 |
| 2018 | $219 | $6,292 | $1,600 | $4,692 |
| 2017 | $220 | $6,292 | $1,600 | $4,692 |
| 2016 | $220 | $6,292 | $1,600 | $4,692 |
| 2015 | $322 | $8,809 | $4,000 | $4,810 |
| 2014 | $324 | $8,810 | $4,000 | $4,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map