325 Prestwick Ct Summerville, SC 29483
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Prestwick Ct, Summerville, SC 29483 and is currently estimated at $385,647, approximately $228 per square foot. 325 Prestwick Ct is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including William M. Reeves Elementary School, Charles B. DuBose Middle School, and Summerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Pothier Donald T and Pothier Sheila L
Bought by
Pothier Donald T and Pothier Sheila L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pothier Donald T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,575 | $17,415 | $6,000 | $11,415 |
| 2024 | $2,575 | $17,415 | $6,000 | $11,415 |
| 2023 | $2,575 | $11,470 | $3,000 | $8,470 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $10,900 | $2,530 | $8,370 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $10,900 | $2,530 | $8,370 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $9,480 | $2,200 | $7,280 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $9,480 | $2,200 | $7,280 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $9,480 | $2,200 | $7,280 |
| 2017 | $1,666 | $9,480 | $2,200 | $7,280 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $9,480 | $2,200 | $7,280 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $9,480 | $2,200 | $7,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map