Estimated Value: $54,000 - $124,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,136
Sq Ft
$28/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Ray Rd, Ray, OH 45672 and is currently estimated at $89,000, approximately $28 per square foot. 325 Ray Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $96 | $2,770 | $2,770 | $0 |
| 2024 | $97 | $2,770 | $2,770 | $0 |
| 2023 | $99 | $2,770 | $2,770 | $0 |
| 2022 | $96 | $2,030 | $2,030 | $0 |
| 2021 | $77 | $2,030 | $2,030 | $0 |
| 2020 | $78 | $2,030 | $2,030 | $0 |
| 2019 | $71 | $1,830 | $1,830 | $0 |
| 2018 | $69 | $1,830 | $1,830 | $0 |
| 2017 | $66 | $1,830 | $1,830 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $39,080 | $2,140 | $36,940 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $39,080 | $2,140 | $36,940 |
| 2013 | $1,461 | $40,250 | $2,140 | $38,110 |
| 2012 | $1,484 | $40,250 | $2,140 | $38,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map