325 Ridgewood Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Ridgewood Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $448,081, approximately $335 per square foot. 325 Ridgewood Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Schreiber Amy and Brown Amy
Bought by
Schreiber Justin and Schreiber Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Brown Earl H and Brown Dolores C
Bought by
Brown Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Brown Dolores C and Estate Of Charles B Crumlish
Bought by
Brown Earl H and Brown Dolores C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schreiber Justin | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Amy | $258,000 | Credit Lenders Title Agency | |
| Brown Earl H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schreiber Justin | $205,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Amy | $206,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,605 | $270,570 | $94,940 | $175,630 |
| 2024 | $7,605 | $270,570 | $94,940 | $175,630 |
| 2023 | $7,323 | $270,570 | $94,940 | $175,630 |
| 2022 | $7,164 | $270,570 | $94,940 | $175,630 |
| 2021 | $11,095 | $270,570 | $94,940 | $175,630 |
| 2020 | $6,176 | $136,300 | $45,640 | $90,660 |
| 2019 | $6,031 | $136,300 | $45,640 | $90,660 |
| 2018 | $5,945 | $136,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,807 | $136,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $748 | $136,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $748 | $136,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $748 | $136,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map