325 Rock Rd E Lambertville, NJ 08530
Estimated Value: $508,595 - $634,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Rock Rd E, Lambertville, NJ 08530 and is currently estimated at $569,649, approximately $271 per square foot. 325 Rock Rd E is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including South Hunterdon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,721 | $460,300 | $153,400 | $306,900 |
| 2024 | $8,444 | $394,600 | $146,100 | $248,500 |
| 2023 | $8,444 | $375,300 | $133,700 | $241,600 |
| 2022 | $7,836 | $375,300 | $133,700 | $241,600 |
| 2021 | $7,383 | $347,700 | $133,700 | $214,000 |
| 2020 | $7,580 | $333,900 | $133,700 | $200,200 |
| 2019 | $7,383 | $329,000 | $135,700 | $193,300 |
| 2018 | $7,419 | $331,800 | $142,700 | $189,100 |
| 2017 | $7,475 | $333,700 | $140,700 | $193,000 |
| 2016 | $7,490 | $331,700 | $138,700 | $193,000 |
| 2015 | $7,708 | $335,700 | $145,600 | $190,100 |
| 2014 | $5,919 | $312,200 | $124,100 | $188,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map