325 S 1000 E Kaysville, UT 84037
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $1,454,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 S 1000 E, Kaysville, UT 84037 and is currently estimated at $749,517, approximately $338 per square foot. 325 S 1000 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including H.C. Burton Elementary School, Kaysville Junior High School, and Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Hadley Vernal Ray and Hadley Sharon Wade
Bought by
Hardison Eric and Hardison Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Outstanding Balance
$120,518
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$628,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Hadley Vernal R and Hadley Sharon W
Bought by
Hadley Vernal Ray and Hadley Sharon Wade
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardison Eric | -- | First American Title | |
| Hadley Vernal Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardison Eric | $158,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,462 | $255,750 | $162,922 | $92,828 |
| 2024 | $2,357 | $248,599 | $131,953 | $116,646 |
| 2023 | $2,346 | $438,000 | $228,286 | $209,714 |
| 2022 | $2,378 | $249,150 | $122,921 | $126,229 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $358,000 | $168,015 | $189,985 |
| 2020 | $1,975 | $302,000 | $139,853 | $162,147 |
| 2019 | $1,958 | $294,000 | $165,093 | $128,907 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $266,000 | $144,571 | $121,429 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $117,480 | $35,320 | $82,160 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $110,990 | $35,320 | $75,670 |
| 2014 | $1,497 | $113,866 | $35,320 | $78,546 |
| 2013 | -- | $103,857 | $24,197 | $79,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map