325 S 1st St Brooklyn, NY 11211
About This Home
This home is located at 325 S 1st St, Brooklyn, NY 11211. 325 S 1st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 319, Success Academy Charter School-NYC 9, and Northside Charter High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $44,578 | $1,083,150 | $52,650 | $1,030,500 |
| 2025 | $43,203 | $902,700 | $52,650 | $850,050 |
| 2024 | $43,203 | $928,260 | $52,650 | $875,610 |
| 2023 | $39,251 | $773,550 | $52,650 | $720,900 |
| 2022 | $35,762 | $766,800 | $52,650 | $714,150 |
| 2021 | $33,652 | $622,800 | $52,650 | $570,150 |
| 2020 | $16,543 | $778,500 | $52,650 | $725,850 |
| 2019 | $33,525 | $739,800 | $52,650 | $687,150 |
| 2018 | $31,306 | $246,132 | $17,182 | $228,950 |
| 2017 | $28,987 | $227,901 | $18,491 | $209,410 |
| 2016 | $27,205 | $211,021 | $18,690 | $192,331 |
| 2015 | $17,662 | $211,021 | $21,563 | $189,458 |
| 2014 | $17,662 | $204,479 | $22,960 | $181,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map