325 S 200 E Unit 2 Saint George, UT 84770
Estimated Value: $305,277 - $329,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 S 200 E Unit 2, Saint George, UT 84770 and is currently estimated at $315,069, approximately $201 per square foot. 325 S 200 E Unit 2 is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Legacy School, Dixie Middle School, and Tonaquint Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Griffin Deborah T
Bought by
Johson Jared R and Johnson Kristine T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Outstanding Balance
$88,467
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$226,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Griffin Deborah and Griffin Deborah T
Bought by
Griffin Deborah T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,100
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johson Jared R | -- | Southern Utah Title Co | |
| Griffin Deborah T | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johson Jared R | $145,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin Deborah T | $78,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,062 | $157,135 | $38,500 | $118,635 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $173,415 | $38,500 | $134,915 |
| 2022 | $1,166 | $163,790 | $33,000 | $130,790 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $212,100 | $40,000 | $172,100 |
| 2020 | $961 | $189,600 | $40,000 | $149,600 |
| 2019 | $895 | $172,500 | $40,000 | $132,500 |
| 2018 | $874 | $84,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $823 | $79,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $817 | $73,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $831 | $71,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $755 | $65,175 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map