325 S 2nd St Immokalee, FL 34142
Studio
--
Bath
3,194
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 325 S 2nd St, Immokalee, FL 34142. 325 S 2nd St is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary School, Immokalee Middle School, and Immokalee Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
James Julie A
Bought by
E J Properties L L C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Bobbitt Mary J
Bought by
James Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| E J Properties L L C | -- | -- | |
| James Julie A | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,811 | $114,465 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,617 | $104,059 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,617 | $94,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $85,999 | $23,760 | $62,239 |
| 2021 | $1,613 | $94,065 | $20,196 | $73,869 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $93,924 | $20,196 | $73,728 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $87,868 | $20,196 | $67,672 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $85,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $77,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $70,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $64,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $886 | $58,418 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map