$419,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026
Last list price

325 S Conestoga Loop Palmer, AK 99645

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,496 Sq Ft
0.46 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$280 Per Sq Ft

2 on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Views
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Attached Carport
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of April 2026

Mountain views, natural light, and room for Alaska toys! This Deshka floor plan by Hall Quality Homes features bright bay windows, natural wood window casings, upgraded trim, wainscot accents, pantry cabinet, shed and an oversized garage! Great commute location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Langford

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla License #19055 Listed on: 03/12/2026

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Apland

Elite Real Estate Group License #173966

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned UNK - Unknown (re: all MSB)

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,496 Sq Ft Home
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Property Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel, Paved, Maintained
  • Directions: Old Glenn to Inner Spinger Loop, left on S. Caulkins, left on Conestoga Loop, House on right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: BR/BA on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame - 2x6
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Roof: Asphalt, Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garaged Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Heated Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer &/Or Dryer Hookup
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electric

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sherrod/Swanson
  • High School: Palmer
  • Middle Or Junior School: Palmer

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20037.6
  • Zoning: UNK - Unknown (re: all MSB)

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: PA12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2014
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Selway Corp
Bought by
Brady William John and Brady Glenna
Seller's Agent
Vickie Hudson
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla
Buyer's Agent
Vickie Hudson
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla
List Price
$242,105

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.51%
Original Mortgage
$198,526
Outstanding Balance
$148,672
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,417

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $198,526 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold -- -- --
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $419,000 +73.1% $280 / Sq Ft
02/18/2014 02/18/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/01/2014 02/01/14 For Sale $242,105 -- $169 / Sq Ft
01/31/2014 01/31/14 Pending -- -- --
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $967 $369,000 $37,000 $332,000
2024 $967 $356,200 $37,000 $319,200
2023 $897 $345,500 $37,000 $308,500
2022 $1,114 $314,300 $37,000 $277,300
2021 $794 $279,900 $37,000 $242,900
2020 $596 $262,800 $37,000 $225,800
2019 $545 $258,600 $37,000 $221,600
2018 $466 $252,900 $37,000 $215,900
2017 $410 $248,700 $37,000 $211,700
2016 $54 $248,700 $37,000 $211,700
2015 -- $241,800 $37,000 $204,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26-2328

Alaska Multiple Listing Service

APN: 7264B18L018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.