325 S Michigan Ave Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $285,064 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 S Michigan Ave, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $302,266, approximately $341 per square foot. 325 S Michigan Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Fullerton Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Basabe Francisco
Bought by
Basabe Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,469
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Salemi Marlene A
Bought by
Basabe Fransisco and Soto Margarito
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,648
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1993
Sold by
Salemi Gregory
Bought by
Salemi Marlene A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basabe Francisco | -- | Freedom Title Corporation | |
| Basabe Fransisco | $168,000 | -- | |
| Salemi Marlene A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Basabe Francisco | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Basabe Fransisco | $165,648 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,108 | $80,475 | $40,749 | $39,726 |
| 2023 | $4,857 | $73,980 | $37,460 | $36,520 |
| 2022 | $4,588 | $68,300 | $34,520 | $33,780 |
| 2021 | $4,389 | $65,420 | $33,060 | $32,360 |
| 2020 | $4,262 | $62,670 | $31,670 | $31,000 |
| 2019 | $4,225 | $60,260 | $30,450 | $29,810 |
| 2018 | $4,169 | $57,360 | $28,980 | $28,380 |
| 2017 | $4,052 | $54,820 | $27,700 | $27,120 |
| 2016 | $3,926 | $50,610 | $25,570 | $25,040 |
| 2015 | $3,809 | $46,750 | $23,620 | $23,130 |
| 2014 | $3,697 | $45,290 | $21,660 | $23,630 |
| 2013 | $3,626 | $46,210 | $22,100 | $24,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map