325 S Prospect St Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $299,530 - $341,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 S Prospect St, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $322,383, approximately $236 per square foot. 325 S Prospect St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Spring Hills Elementary School, Roselle Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Illig Ronald E
Bought by
Illig Ronald E and Illig Ann C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Illig Ronald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,168 | $84,769 | $32,040 | $52,729 |
| 2023 | $4,705 | $77,520 | $29,300 | $48,220 |
| 2022 | $4,611 | $72,170 | $27,270 | $44,900 |
| 2021 | $4,384 | $68,570 | $25,910 | $42,660 |
| 2020 | $4,390 | $66,900 | $25,280 | $41,620 |
| 2019 | $4,241 | $64,290 | $24,290 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $4,111 | $62,620 | $23,660 | $38,960 |
| 2017 | $4,778 | $68,620 | $25,930 | $42,690 |
| 2016 | $4,996 | $63,510 | $24,000 | $39,510 |
| 2015 | $4,500 | $59,270 | $22,400 | $36,870 |
| 2014 | $4,348 | $56,940 | $21,520 | $35,420 |
| 2013 | $4,315 | $58,890 | $22,260 | $36,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map