325 SE Paropa Ct Gresham, OR 97080
Powell Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 SE Paropa Ct, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $432,023, approximately $335 per square foot. 325 SE Paropa Ct is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Kelly Creek Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Harmison Robert J
Bought by
Williams Kenneth L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,137
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$417,886
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Kenneth L | $122,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Kenneth L | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |