NOT LISTED FOR SALE

325 Seneca Place Lancaster, NY 14086

Estimated Value: $102,000 - $129,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,086 Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 19, 2019

Last sale price $58,990 $54 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $650 / mo

76 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2019

**NO INTERIOR ACCESS – EXTERIOR ACCESS ONLY.** Investor special – home is in need of total rehab but the possibilities can be endless.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ariel Willard

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401295838 Listed on: 12/28/2018

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Co-Listed By

Gina DuBois

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401203791

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Sokody

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10301212761

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,557

Year Built

  • Built in 1836

Lot Details

  • 5,625 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45x125
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Historic Home

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,086 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Crawl Space
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 51
  • Assessor Parcel Number 145289-093-200-0003-051-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,557

Year Built

Built in 1836

Lot Details

5,625 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1836
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: METR53
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-891-1710
  • Directions: Walden to Seneca Place
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique
  • Flooring: Other, See Remarks
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: 5120

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, See Remarks
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1291
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lancaster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145289-093-200-0003-051-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 45X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5625.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2557.0
  • Tax Lot: 51

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 28, 2018
Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
List Price
$65,900
Sold Price
$58,990
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,910
-10.49%
Current Estimated Value
$114,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$55,010
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Prusak Stephens Elanor A and Stephens Eleanor A
Bought by
Bank Of America N A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Stephens Eleanor A and Prusak Eleanor A
Bought by
Stephens Eleanor A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Konieczko
Bought by
Prusak Eleanor

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,250
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tsai Yu Chen $61,939 Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co
Bank Of America N A $149,451 None Available
Stephens Eleanor A -- First Amer Title Ins Co Ny
Prusak Eleanor $65,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Stephens Eleanor A $42,000
Previous Owner Prusak Eleanor $55,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/19/2019 04/19/19 Sold $58,990 +37.5% $54 / Sq Ft
03/14/2019 03/14/19 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2019 02/15/19 Price Changed $42,900 -27.3% $40 / Sq Ft
01/16/2019 01/16/19 Price Changed $59,000 -10.5% $54 / Sq Ft
12/28/2018 12/28/18 For Sale $65,900 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $491 $10,200 $10,200 $0
2024 $491 $10,200 $10,200 $0
2023 $489 $10,200 $10,200 $0
2022 $484 $10,200 $10,200 $0
2021 $480 $10,200 $10,200 $0
2020 $2,341 $58,000 $10,200 $47,800
2019 $2,471 $70,000 $6,700 $63,300
2018 $2,588 $70,000 $6,700 $63,300
2017 $1,284 $70,000 $6,700 $63,300
2016 $2,491 $70,000 $6,700 $63,300
2015 -- $70,000 $6,700 $63,300
2014 -- $70,000 $6,700 $63,300

MLS Number: B1165720

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 145289-093-200-0003-051-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.