325 Shenandoah Dr Glade Spring, VA 24340
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Shenandoah Dr, Glade Spring, VA 24340 and is currently estimated at $150,648, approximately $115 per square foot. 325 Shenandoah Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Meadowview Elementary School, Glade Spring Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Bowman Darius D and Bowman Hollanda R
Bought by
Darius And Hollanda Bowman Living Trust and Darius And Hollanda Bowman Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Federal Natl Mtg Association
Bought by
Bowman Darius D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,500
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darius And Hollanda Bowman Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bowman Darius D | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bowman Darius D | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $388 | $124,400 | $25,000 | $99,400 |
| 2024 | $4 | $64,700 | $20,000 | $44,700 |
| 2023 | $388 | $64,700 | $20,000 | $44,700 |
| 2022 | $388 | $64,700 | $20,000 | $44,700 |
| 2021 | $388 | $64,700 | $20,000 | $44,700 |
| 2019 | $377 | $59,900 | $20,000 | $39,900 |
| 2018 | $377 | $59,900 | $20,000 | $39,900 |
| 2017 | $377 | $59,900 | $20,000 | $39,900 |
| 2016 | $321 | $50,900 | $20,000 | $30,900 |
| 2015 | $321 | $50,900 | $20,000 | $30,900 |
| 2014 | $321 | $50,900 | $20,000 | $30,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map