325 Skunknet Rd Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,628 - $699,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,001
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Skunknet Rd, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $610,157, approximately $609 per square foot. 325 Skunknet Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
King Katherine A
Bought by
King Katherine A and Forrister Gary F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,420
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$479,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Hopkins Elsie E
Bought by
King Katherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Connors Kathryn M
Bought by
Hopkins Elsie K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Katherine A | -- | None Available | |
| King Katherine A | -- | None Available | |
| King Katherine A | $194,000 | -- | |
| Hopkins Elsie K | $121,000 | -- | |
| King Katherine A | $194,000 | -- | |
| Hopkins Elsie K | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Katherine A | $160,000 | |
| Closed | King Katherine A | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hopkins Elsie K | $169,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hopkins Elsie K | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,821 | $472,300 | $154,500 | $317,800 |
| 2024 | $3,639 | $466,000 | $154,500 | $311,500 |
| 2023 | $3,428 | $411,000 | $140,500 | $270,500 |
| 2022 | $3,307 | $343,100 | $104,100 | $239,000 |
| 2021 | $3,187 | $303,800 | $104,100 | $199,700 |
| 2020 | $3,286 | $299,800 | $104,100 | $195,700 |
| 2019 | $3,135 | $277,900 | $104,100 | $173,800 |
| 2018 | $2,831 | $252,300 | $109,500 | $142,800 |
| 2017 | $2,646 | $245,900 | $109,500 | $136,400 |
| 2016 | $2,691 | $246,900 | $110,500 | $136,400 |
| 2015 | $2,538 | $233,900 | $107,700 | $126,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map