325 Sofia Blvd Blandon, PA 19510
Blandon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $535,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,788
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Sofia Blvd, Blandon, PA 19510 and is currently estimated at $473,879, approximately $169 per square foot. 325 Sofia Blvd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Willow Creek Elementary School, Fleetwood Middle School, and Fleetwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Folino Rodolfo
Bought by
Price Geoffrey S and Price Elaine J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,920
Outstanding Balance
$138,697
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$335,182
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Geoffrey S | $269,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Geoffrey S | $215,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,461 | $177,500 | $55,900 | $121,600 |
| 2024 | $8,175 | $177,500 | $55,900 | $121,600 |
| 2023 | $7,636 | $177,500 | $55,900 | $121,600 |
| 2022 | $7,591 | $177,500 | $55,900 | $121,600 |
| 2021 | $7,591 | $177,500 | $55,900 | $121,600 |
| 2020 | $7,547 | $177,500 | $55,900 | $121,600 |
| 2019 | $7,547 | $177,500 | $55,900 | $121,600 |
| 2018 | $7,449 | $177,500 | $55,900 | $121,600 |
| 2017 | $7,265 | $177,500 | $55,900 | $121,600 |
| 2016 | $1,619 | $177,500 | $55,900 | $121,600 |
| 2015 | $1,587 | $177,500 | $55,900 | $121,600 |
| 2014 | $1,587 | $177,500 | $55,900 | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map