325 Stone Rd Graham, NC 27253
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $1,082,337
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Stone Rd, Graham, NC 27253 and is currently estimated at $781,779, approximately $436 per square foot. 325 Stone Rd is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Alexander Wilson Elementary School, Southern Alamance Middle School, and Southern Alamance High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,004 | $863,435 | $111,756 | $751,679 |
| 2024 | $4,789 | $863,435 | $111,756 | $751,679 |
| 2023 | $2,455 | $863,435 | $111,756 | $751,679 |
| 2022 | $2,030 | $444,076 | $119,148 | $324,928 |
| 2021 | $2,057 | $444,076 | $119,148 | $324,928 |
| 2020 | $3,446 | $444,076 | $119,148 | $324,928 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $444,076 | $119,148 | $324,928 |
| 2018 | $0 | $444,076 | $119,148 | $324,928 |
| 2017 | $2,931 | $444,076 | $119,148 | $324,928 |
| 2016 | $3,262 | $494,306 | $141,418 | $352,888 |
| 2015 | -- | $494,306 | $141,418 | $352,888 |
| 2014 | -- | $494,306 | $141,418 | $352,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map