N
Seller's Agent in 2021
NATALIE JIMENEZ
EXP REALTY, LLC
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $599,000
Welcome to this move in ready 3 bed, 1.5 bath colonial in the Elmora Hills section with a beautiful screened in porch perfect for relaxing after a stressful day at work. Upon entering, you are greeted by a spacious living room, formal dining room, and a large eat in kitchen with SS appliances flooded with natural light from the skylights. Upstairs you ll find 3 spacious bedrooms and a hall bath. The partially finished basement includes a bath and is the perfect space for a family room or rec room. Conveniently located near transportations, restaurants, schools and more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NATALIE JIMENEZ
EXP REALTY, LLC Listed on: 01/04/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
SONIA NORVILLE
WEICHERT REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Duque Antonio | $335,000 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Friedman Yoram S | $303,000 | None Available | |
| Gaschen Joseph | $280,000 | -- | |
| Morreale Richard | $327,000 | -- | |
| Martinez Nancy | $197,000 | -- | |
| Fernandez Rogelio | $134,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rios Duque Antonio | $340,862 | |
| Previous Owner | Friedman Yoram S | $287,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Morreale Richard | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Nancy | $193,956 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Rogelio | $132,873 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2021 03/01/21 | Sold | $335,000 | +5.0% | -- | |
| 01/09/2021 01/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2021 01/04/21 | For Sale | $319,000 | +5.3% | -- | |
| 01/17/2020 01/17/20 | Sold | $303,000 | -6.2% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/12/2019 12/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2019 11/18/19 | For Sale | $323,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,036 | $365,700 | $170,100 | $195,600 |
| 2024 | $7,417 | $365,700 | $170,100 | $195,600 |
| 2023 | $7,417 | $23,600 | $6,900 | $16,700 |
| 2022 | $7,217 | $23,600 | $6,900 | $16,700 |
| 2021 | $7,068 | $23,600 | $6,900 | $16,700 |
| 2020 | $6,908 | $23,600 | $6,900 | $16,700 |
| 2019 | $6,802 | $23,600 | $6,900 | $16,700 |
| 2018 | $6,736 | $23,600 | $6,900 | $16,700 |
| 2017 | $6,548 | $23,600 | $6,900 | $16,700 |
| 2016 | $6,549 | $23,600 | $6,900 | $16,700 |
| 2015 | $6,159 | $23,600 | $6,900 | $16,700 |
| 2014 | $5,975 | $23,600 | $6,900 | $16,700 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2021
NATALIE JIMENEZ
EXP REALTY, LLC
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
SONIA NORVILLE
WEICHERT REALTORS
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ana Ribeirao
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(908) 294-0888
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Barbara T Mulvee
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(908) 391-5612
25 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3685278
APN: 04-00010-0000-01981
Ask me questions while you tour the home.