Seller's Agent in 2026
Michelle Silverman
BHHS Preferred Realty
(412) 969-5467
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Welcome to your new home in Sunset Hills! This charming split-entry residence features three bedrooms and two full baths, providing plenty of space for your needs. The updated open floor plan enhances the eat-in kitchen and dining area, perfect for gatherings. The exterior boasts newer siding and windows (2022), solar panels, while the expansive, level, and fenced backyard offers a great outdoor space. Roof installed (2018). The oversized two-car garage has been transformed into a versatile living space, ideal for a craft room, extra storage, workshop, or office, with the option to convert it back to a garage if desired. Plus, an extended driveway ensures ample parking for you and your guests. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY Listed on: 08/07/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $228,500 | Superior Closing Services | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $123,500 | Pennsylvania Land Titles | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $854 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $159,950 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $120,368 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Sold | $228,500 | -8.2% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Price Changed | $249,000 | -9.5% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -3.5% | $266 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $276 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,283 | $95,550 | $22,500 | $73,050 |
| 2024 | $3,417 | $95,550 | $22,500 | $73,050 |
| 2023 | $3,701 | $29,500 | $5,000 | $24,500 |
| 2022 | $3,628 | $29,500 | $5,000 | $24,500 |
| 2021 | $3,628 | $29,500 | $5,000 | $24,500 |
| 2020 | $3,568 | $29,500 | $5,000 | $24,500 |
| 2019 | $3,568 | $29,500 | $5,000 | $24,500 |
| 2018 | $3,504 | $29,500 | $5,000 | $24,500 |
| 2017 | $3,504 | $29,500 | $5,000 | $24,500 |
| 2016 | $3,291 | $29,500 | $5,000 | $24,500 |
| 2015 | $655 | $29,500 | $5,000 | $24,500 |
| 2014 | $655 | $29,500 | $5,000 | $24,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Michelle Silverman
BHHS Preferred Realty
(412) 969-5467
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kayla Higham
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(724) 771-4069
2 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1715325
APN: 60-036-0315.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.