325 Turf Ln Carl Junction, MO 64834
Briarbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Turf Ln, Carl Junction, MO 64834 and is currently estimated at $243,524, approximately $152 per square foot. 325 Turf Ln is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carl Junction Primary School (K-1), Carl Junction Intermediate School, and Carl Junction Primary School (2-3).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Fox Craig W and Fox Debra J
Bought by
Sheeley Richard M and Sheeley Jo Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Outstanding Balance
$51,091
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$192,433
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheeley Richard M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheeley Richard M | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $23,430 | $3,630 | $19,800 |
| 2024 | $1,442 | $22,420 | $3,630 | $18,790 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $22,420 | $3,630 | $18,790 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $22,760 | $3,630 | $19,130 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $22,760 | $3,630 | $19,130 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $21,040 | $3,630 | $17,410 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $21,040 | $3,630 | $17,410 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $19,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $19,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $21,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map