NOT LISTED FOR SALE

325 Upland Trail Appling, GA 30802

Estimated Value: $826,018 - $878,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
2,965 Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2025

Last sale price $880,000 $297 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,054 / mo

79 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Secluded Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • No HOA
  • North Columbia Elementary School Rated A
  • Bonus Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of July 2025

Price Improvement & Seller is offering an allowance for property improvements...call listing agent for details!!! Luxury living on 10 acres with private pond...Nestled in the heart of Appling and just minutes from I-20 Exit 183, this exquisite 4-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom home seamlessly blends luxury, privacy, and modern convenience. Situated on 10 picturesque acres with a 1⁄2-acre private pond, this custom-built home is less than two years old and offers 3,000 square feet of meticulously designed living space. Southern charm greets you from the moment you arrive, with a rocking chair front porch setting the tone for this inviting home. Step inside to a spacious living room, where a gas fireplace and floor-to-ceiling windows provide stunning views of the serene landscape and pond. The chef's kitchen is a dream, featuring high-end appliances and top-tier finishes, while just steps away, the oversized covered back porch offers the ultimate entertaining space—complete with an outdoor kitchen fitted with premium appliances. Exceptional Living Spaces:
•Owner's Suite on Main - A spacious retreat with a spa-like en-suite bath and an expansive walk-in closet offering ample storage.
•Guest Suite on Main - Ideal for visitors or multi-generational living.
•Two Additional Bedrooms Upstairs - Each with an en-suite bathroom, ensuring privacy and comfort.
•Spacious Extra Room - Perfect for a home office, media room, or play area.
•Over 800 Sq. Ft. of Unfinished Space - Ready for storage or future expansion. Additional features include custom crown molding, a 3-car side-entry garage, and peaceful country living with easy access to modern conveniences. Whether you're enjoying the breathtaking views from the back porch, hosting gatherings in the gourmet kitchen, or exploring your private acreage, this home is truly a rare gem. Schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Billy Hughes

Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler License #366363 Listed on: 03/27/2025

Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

Last Buyer's Agent

Caroline Riggs

EXP Realty, LLC License #415406

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 10.17 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 433 x 1514
  • Landscaped
  • Secluded Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 027099

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

10.17 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Original List Price: 874999.00
  • Architectural Style: 2-Story
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • List Price Per Acre: 86037.27
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 295.11
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wall Tile, Washer Hookup, Wired for Data, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry, Gas Log, Great Room, Insert
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 13
  • Room Types: Entrance Foyer, Family Room, Kitchen, Breakfast Room, Pantry, Laundry, Primary Bedroom, Primary Bathroom, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bonus Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 4.10
  • Attic Features: Floored, Storage, Walk Up
  • Floor Plans Count: 1
  • Floor Plans Change Timestamp: 2025-03-27T14:09:45Z

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows, Outdoor Grill, Satellite Dish
  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gravel

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump, Multiple Systems
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Heat Pump, Propane

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Lake Thurmond, Pond on Lot, Secluded, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Wooded, See Remarks
  • Lot Size Acres: 10.17
  • Lot Size: 433 X 1514
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 443005.20
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2025-06-14
  • Parcel#: 027099
  • Deed Book And Page: 14328 & 0194
  • Plat Book And Page: E2019 & 377
  • Permitted Use: Public

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: Consolidated Analytics

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2025
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
List Price
$899,000
Sold Price
$880,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-2.11%
Views
114
Current Estimated Value
$851,255

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$28,745
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.12%
Original Mortgage
$622,500
Outstanding Balance
$621,408
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,847

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2025
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
List Price
$899,000
Sold Price
$880,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-2.11%
Views
114

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$622,500
Outstanding Balance
$621,408
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,847

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2020
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-11.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
54.82%
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
5.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Epps Kirk $830,000 --
Towns Lisa -- --
Towns Stephen A $225,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Epps Kirk $622,500
Previous Owner Towns Stephen A $168,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/30/2025 07/30/25 Sold $880,000 -2.1% $297 / Sq Ft
06/14/2025 06/14/25 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2025 03/27/25 For Sale $899,000 +299.6% $303 / Sq Ft
06/16/2022 06/16/22 Sold $225,000 -11.8% -- View Prior Sale
06/09/2022 06/09/22 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2020 03/19/20 For Sale $255,000 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,117 $256,622 $113,900 $142,722
2024 $5,701 $228,309 $86,441 $141,868
2023 $5,701 $174,708 $104,747 $69,961
2022 $2,664 $102,600 $102,600 $0
2021 $2,732 $100,566 $100,566 $0
2020 $1,549 $55,818 $55,818 $0

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 539836

Hive MLS

APN: 027-099

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.