325 Valeria Dr de Forest, WI 53532
Estimated Value: $332,117 - $379,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Valeria Dr, de Forest, WI 53532 and is currently estimated at $351,279. 325 Valeria Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Yahara Elementary School, DeForest Middle School, and DeForest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,692 | $284,000 | $80,100 | $203,900 |
| 2023 | $4,235 | $261,700 | $80,000 | $181,700 |
| 2022 | $4,140 | $246,000 | $75,000 | $171,000 |
| 2021 | $3,660 | $195,700 | $68,900 | $126,800 |
| 2020 | $3,661 | $184,000 | $57,200 | $126,800 |
| 2019 | $3,782 | $192,400 | $57,200 | $135,200 |
| 2018 | $3,323 | $170,000 | $57,200 | $112,800 |
| 2017 | $3,216 | $170,000 | $57,200 | $112,800 |
| 2016 | $3,231 | $170,000 | $57,200 | $112,800 |
| 2015 | $3,114 | $152,500 | $45,800 | $106,700 |
| 2014 | $3,053 | $152,500 | $45,800 | $106,700 |
| 2013 | $3,232 | $152,500 | $45,800 | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map