325 Vancouver Dr Waterloo, IL 62298
Estimated Value: $389,874 - $486,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,730
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Vancouver Dr, Waterloo, IL 62298 and is currently estimated at $428,719, approximately $247 per square foot. 325 Vancouver Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including W J Zahnow Elementary School, Rogers Elementary School, and Gardner Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,585 | $122,244 | $16,454 | $105,790 |
| 2023 | $5,743 | $102,310 | $15,240 | $87,070 |
| 2022 | $5,630 | $99,350 | $15,450 | $83,900 |
| 2021 | $5,264 | $91,830 | $13,050 | $78,780 |
| 2020 | $5,154 | $88,030 | $13,050 | $74,980 |
| 2019 | $5,097 | $86,210 | $13,050 | $73,160 |
| 2018 | $5,052 | $83,270 | $10,110 | $73,160 |
| 2017 | $4,624 | $80,707 | $10,292 | $70,415 |
| 2016 | $0 | $79,270 | $9,390 | $69,880 |
| 2015 | $4,615 | $80,550 | $10,910 | $69,640 |
| 2014 | $4,340 | $78,970 | $10,910 | $68,060 |
| 2012 | -- | $78,560 | $17,670 | $60,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map