325 W 23rd St Baltimore, MD 21211
Remington Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
7,416
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 325 W 23rd St, Baltimore, MD 21211. 325 W 23rd St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Frederick Douglass High School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
West 23Rd Street Llc
Bought by
325 West 23Rd Street Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,290,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 325 West 23Rd Street Llc | $1,650,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 325 West 23Rd Street Llc | $3,290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,715 | $513,000 | $209,000 | $304,000 |
| 2024 | $11,715 | $496,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,269 | $479,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,932 | $463,200 | $209,000 | $254,200 |
| 2021 | $10,156 | $430,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,380 | $397,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,564 | $364,600 | $167,200 | $197,400 |
| 2018 | $8,605 | $364,600 | $167,200 | $197,400 |
| 2017 | $8,605 | $364,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,231 | $367,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,231 | $360,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,231 | $354,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map