325 Washington Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $680,551 - $796,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,568
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Washington Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $727,138, approximately $283 per square foot. 325 Washington Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and George Washington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Delgado Isabel
Bought by
Delgado Jorge K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Szejnrok Theodore
Bought by
Delgado Jorge and Delgado Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,250
Outstanding Balance
$206,233
Interest Rate
6.17%
Estimated Equity
$520,905
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Jorge K | -- | -- | |
| Delgado Jorge | $495,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Jorge | $371,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,968 | $489,800 | $153,800 | $336,000 |
| 2024 | $14,101 | $489,800 | $153,800 | $336,000 |
| 2023 | $13,483 | $489,800 | $153,800 | $336,000 |
| 2022 | $13,483 | $481,200 | $147,300 | $333,900 |
| 2021 | $12,982 | $386,600 | $121,600 | $265,000 |
| 2020 | $12,793 | $386,600 | $121,600 | $265,000 |
| 2019 | $12,790 | $381,000 | $120,200 | $260,800 |
| 2018 | $12,853 | $376,600 | $117,800 | $258,800 |
| 2017 | $12,793 | $374,600 | $116,400 | $258,200 |
| 2016 | $12,350 | $365,600 | $111,600 | $254,000 |
| 2015 | $12,173 | $347,800 | $155,000 | $192,800 |
| 2014 | $11,554 | $347,800 | $155,000 | $192,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map