325 Wells Rd Cheshire, MA 01225
Estimated Value: $290,957 - $427,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,794
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Wells Rd, Cheshire, MA 01225 and is currently estimated at $341,239, approximately $190 per square foot. 325 Wells Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Hoosac Valley Middle & High School and Berkshire Arts & Technology Charter Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1997
Sold by
Luczynski Michael C and Luczynski Janis I
Bought by
Baran Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,200
Outstanding Balance
$9,819
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$331,420
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baran Christopher J | $75,000 | -- | |
| Baran Christopher J | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baran Christopher J | $71,200 | |
| Closed | Baran Christopher J | $71,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Baran Christopher J | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,337 | $210,000 | $72,600 | $137,400 |
| 2024 | $2,290 | $197,900 | $67,500 | $130,400 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $187,500 | $71,000 | $116,500 |
| 2022 | $2,140 | $167,700 | $74,500 | $93,200 |
| 2021 | $2,135 | $159,700 | $71,000 | $88,700 |
| 2020 | $5,400 | $158,800 | $71,000 | $87,800 |
| 2019 | $5,667 | $163,800 | $77,500 | $86,300 |
| 2018 | $5,085 | $159,700 | $77,500 | $82,200 |
| 2017 | $4,836 | $159,700 | $77,500 | $82,200 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $159,700 | $77,500 | $82,200 |
| 2015 | $1,934 | $162,000 | $70,600 | $91,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map