Estimated Value: $329,000 - $376,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Windmill Dr, Lavon, TX 75166 and is currently estimated at $346,036, approximately $183 per square foot. 325 Windmill Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Nesmith Elementary School, Community High School, and Wylie Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Morris Barbara Kay
Bought by
Going Away Trust and Morris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Graham Deann M
Bought by
Morris Barbara Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Hodges Patrick and Hodges Michelle
Bought by
Graham Deann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
Crestmark Properties Inc
Bought by
Hodges Patrick and Hodges Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,665
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Going Away Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morris Barbara Kay | -- | Ltic | |
| Graham Deann M | -- | None Available | |
| Hodges Patrick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graham Deann M | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hodges Patrick | $143,665 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $878 | $327,842 | $90,000 | $237,842 |
| 2024 | $878 | $349,990 | $90,000 | $275,326 |
| 2023 | $878 | $318,173 | $90,000 | $269,197 |
| 2022 | $6,093 | $289,248 | $80,000 | $233,667 |
| 2021 | $5,755 | $268,524 | $55,000 | $213,524 |
| 2020 | $5,506 | $239,048 | $55,000 | $184,048 |
| 2019 | $5,427 | $227,288 | $55,000 | $172,288 |
| 2018 | $5,060 | $215,085 | $55,000 | $160,445 |
| 2017 | $4,600 | $203,532 | $50,000 | $153,532 |
| 2016 | $4,213 | $177,756 | $35,000 | $142,756 |
| 2015 | $2,643 | $162,201 | $35,000 | $127,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map