$267,000
SOLD APR 22, 2026

325 Windover Rd Florence, SC 29501

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,696 Sq Ft
10,019 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2026

$157 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

34 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Lucy T. Davis Elementary School Rated A-
  • Attic
  • Porch

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home nestled in the quiet, charming neighborhood of Laurelwood in desirable West Florence. From the moment you arrive, the striking curb appeal makes a lasting impression—featuring a large wraparound porch and mature landscaping that frames the home perfectly and sets the tone for everything inside. Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, this move-in-ready home offers the ideal blend of modern upgrades and timeless comfort. Inside, you’ll find stunning new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and stylish modern finishes. The spacious kitchen is both functional and inviting, offering a large eat-in area, stainless steel appliances, and a large single-bowl sink perfectly positioned beneath a window overlooking the backyard—giving you a peaceful view while you cook and gather. The fully updated kitchen also features elegant quartz countertops, a continuous backsplash, and eye-catching gold fixtures, tying the entire space together with a polished, high-end finish. The spacious living room is designed for comfort and character, featuring gas logs, a beautiful wood mantle, and built-in cabinets that add both charm and practical storage. Updated light fixtures and ceiling fans throughout the home enhance the fresh, contemporary feel. A dedicated laundry room with cabinetry provides added convenience and organization. All bathrooms have been beautifully updated, offering a cohesive and elevated design throughout the home. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a renovated ensuite bathroom for a polished, high-end look. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom complete the second floor, while a convenient half bath is located on the main level. Large closets with built-in cabinetry maximize storage in every space. The exterior continues to impress with major upgrades that matter. A brand-new roof (2025), new ductwork (2025), a newer downstairs HVAC unit (2020), and vinyl windows (2020) all provide long-term value and peace of mind. The backyard is private and functional, featuring a newly fenced yard with a double gate entrance, a deck perfect for entertaining, a storage shed, and a driveway with ample parking. An active termite bond is also in place. This home checks every box—style, updates, and solid systems—all in a sought-after West Florence location, with the added benefit of no HOA. Don't delay in seeing first hand all this beautiful home has to offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Natalie Taflinger

Exp Realty Llc License #92462 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Exp Realty Llc

Last Buyer's Agent

Heather Willis

Rexdirect, Llc License #133380

Rexdirect, Llc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $905

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • HardiePlank Type

Interior Spaces

  • 1,696 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height between 8 to 10 feet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0098303010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$905

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1980
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • LaundryFeatures: Wash/Dry Cnctn.
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Subdivision Name: Laurelwood
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Gas Log, Living Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Range
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Ceiling Fan(s), Shower, Attic, Pulldown Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceilings 8 Feet, Solid Surface Countertops
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Space (Not Screened)

• High School: West Florence
  • Middle Or Junior School: John W Moore Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel Number: 0098303010

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 905.49

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2026
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$267,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,100
2.73%
Views
26

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-81.98%
Original Mortgage
$262,163
Outstanding Balance
$262,163
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$21,250

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Miles Jillian E
Bought by
Equity Trust and Ira James Moya-Mendez

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Hall Beverly B
Bought by
Miles Jillian E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,409
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Hall Beverly B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $267,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $115,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $143,000 --
Special Warranty Deed $83,900 --
Legal Action Court Order $85,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $262,163 FHA
Previous Owner $140,409 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Sold $267,000 +2.7% $157 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market $259,900 -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $259,900 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Pee Dee REALTOR® Association

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $755 $7,842 $1,000 $6,842
2024 $685 $7,842 $1,000 $6,842
2023 $596 $5,704 $1,000 $4,704
2022 $777 $5,704 $1,000 $4,704
2021 $738 $5,700 $0 $0
2020 $717 $5,700 $0 $0
2019 $719 $5,704 $1,000 $4,704
2018 $648 $5,700 $0 $0
2017 $614 $5,700 $0 $0
2016 $524 $5,700 $0 $0
2015 $517 $5,700 $0 $0
2014 $475 $5,704 $1,000 $4,704
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pee Dee REALTOR® Association

MLS Number: 2601035

Pee Dee REALTOR® Association

APN: 00983-03-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.