3250 54th St Woodside, NY 11377
East Astoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,033,046 - $1,220,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3250 54th St, Woodside, NY 11377 and is currently estimated at $1,153,262, approximately $703 per square foot. 3250 54th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 151 - Mary D. Carter, I.S. 010 Horace Greeley, and William Cullen Bryant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Billie Snow Trust
Bought by
Liu Candice and Shi De Liang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
31 East Corp
Bought by
Znr Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Candice | $901,000 | -- | |
| Znr Group Llc | $100,000 | -- | |
| Znr Group Llc | $120,000 | -- | |
| Nunes Leigh F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,450 | $49,873 | $12,980 | $36,893 |
| 2025 | $8,916 | $47,052 | $12,983 | $34,069 |
| 2024 | $8,916 | $44,389 | $11,503 | $32,886 |
| 2023 | $8,916 | $44,389 | $9,798 | $34,591 |
| 2022 | $8,794 | $68,520 | $17,880 | $50,640 |
| 2021 | $8,747 | $59,220 | $17,880 | $41,340 |
| 2020 | $8,300 | $60,900 | $17,880 | $43,020 |
| 2019 | $7,738 | $58,980 | $17,880 | $41,100 |
| 2018 | $7,541 | $36,991 | $14,096 | $22,895 |
| 2017 | $7,484 | $36,711 | $14,684 | $22,027 |
| 2016 | $5,879 | $36,711 | $14,684 | $22,027 |
| 2015 | $3,491 | $32,675 | $17,966 | $14,709 |
| 2014 | $3,491 | $30,826 | $16,196 | $14,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map