NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3250 Adams St Baker, LA 70714

Estimated Value: $156,402 - $174,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2018

Current estimated payment $972 / mo

126 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2018

Nice 3 bedroom/2 bath home in city of Baker. Master bath gas a whirlpool Jacuzzi tub. Seller will provide home warranty thru American Home Shield.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Henry Stamper

Compass - Perkins License #0000008189 Listed on: 12/20/2017

Compass - Perkins

Last Buyer's Agent

Sharon Rybolt

Latter & Blum - Lake Sherwood License #0000012694

Latter & Blum - Lake Sherwood

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 40x135

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Jetted Tub in Primary Bathroom

Home Security

  • Home Security System
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

5,489 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional Style
  • Number Stories: 1
  • Legal Description: Lot 6 Sq 15, Baker Townsite
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Utilities Electric: ELEC: Entergy
  • Average Utilities Gas: GAS: City/Parish
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: 1 Fireplace, Gas Logs Firep
  • Flooring: Carpet Floor, Cer/Porc Tile Floor, Laminate Floor, Wood Floor
  • Interior: All Window Trtmt., Cable Ready, Ceiling 9'+, Ceiling Fans, Elec Dryer Con, Elec Stove Con, Elec Wash Con
  • Misc Equipment: Smoke Detector, Security System
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms Display: 2/
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Pantry, Range/Oven
  • Room Types: Bedroom, Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Room Types Level1: Bedroom (L1), Primary Bedroom (L1), Kitchen (L1), Living Room (L1), Utility Room (L1)
  • Room 1: Name: LIVING ROOM, On Level: First, Dimensions: 26.0x22.0
  • Room 2: Name: KITCHEN, On Level: First, Dimensions: 11.0x10.0
  • Room 3: Name: UTILITY ROOM, On Level: First, Dimensions: 6.0x6.0
  • Room 4: Name: PRIMARY BEDROOM, On Level: First, Dimensions: 17.0x15.0
  • Room 5: Name: BEDROOM, On Level: First, Dimensions: 12.0x12.0
  • Room 6: Name: BEDROOM, On Level: First, Dimensions: 12.0x12.0
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 1651
  • Covered Porch Sq Ft: 44
  • List Price per Living Sq Ft: 100.37
  • List Price T Sq Ft: 81.708055
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 1344
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 100.37
  • Source Sq Ft: APPROXIMATE
  • Sq Ft Living: 1344
  • Bathroom Features:Shared Primary Bath: PBA Tub: Jetted
  • Fireplace Features:Primary Bedroom: PBR Walk-In Closets

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Landscaped, Outside Kitchen, Porch
  • Foundation: Slab: Traditional Found
  • Roof: Asphalt Comp Shingle Roof, Gabel Roof
  • Siding: Brick Siding, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: 1 Car Park, Carport Park

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air Cool
  • Heating: Central Heat
  • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Amenities: Subd Golf Course, Subd Library, Subd Medical Facilities, Subd Public Transit

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: Lot 6,Sq 15
  • Estimated Age: 11-15 Years
  • Lot: Level Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 40x135

Listed on
Dec 20, 2017
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Carter Phillippe C and Hall Carter Constance M
List Price
$140,000
Current Estimated Value
$167,351

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.76%
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Outstanding Balance
$115,176
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$52,175

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Jaybee Dev
Bought by
Carter Phillippe C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,900
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanders Ii Gregory Tyone $134,900 Attorney
Carter Phillippe C $124,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sanders Ii Gregory Tyone $134,900
Previous Owner Carter Phillippe C $124,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/15/2018 06/15/18 Sold -- -- --
04/25/2018 04/25/18 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2018 04/16/18 Price Changed $134,900 -3.6% $100 / Sq Ft
12/20/2017 12/20/17 For Sale $140,000 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft
09/01/2015 09/01/15 Rented $1,000 0.0% --
09/01/2015 09/01/15 Under Contract -- -- --
08/04/2015 08/04/15 For Rent $1,000 0.0% --
04/01/2014 04/01/14 Rented $1,000 0.0% --
02/20/2014 02/20/14 Under Contract -- -- --
01/27/2014 01/27/14 For Rent $1,000 +5.3% --
01/31/2013 01/31/13 Rented $950 -5.0% --
01/31/2013 01/31/13 Under Contract -- -- --
12/04/2012 12/04/12 For Rent $1,000 -- --
Source: Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $949 $15,792 $1,232 $14,560
2024 $949 $15,792 $1,232 $14,560
2023 $916 $14,100 $1,100 $13,000
2022 $1,583 $14,100 $1,100 $13,000
2021 $1,569 $14,100 $1,100 $13,000
2020 $1,590 $14,100 $1,100 $13,000
2019 $1,495 $12,820 $1,000 $11,820
2018 $1,479 $12,850 $1,000 $11,850
2017 $1,479 $12,850 $1,000 $11,850
2016 $647 $12,850 $1,000 $11,850
2015 $607 $12,500 $1,000 $11,500
2014 $605 $12,500 $1,000 $11,500
2013 -- $12,500 $1,000 $11,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2017019239

Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®

APN: 01522450

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.