3250 Bloomington Dr Mobile, AL 36695
Cottage Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,968 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3250 Bloomington Dr, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $250,992, approximately $150 per square foot. 3250 Bloomington Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Hutchens Elementary School, Dawes Intermediate School, and Bernice J Causey Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Benchmark Homes Inc
Bought by
Dewberry Lacey Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,150
Outstanding Balance
$100,378
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$150,614
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewberry Lacey Michelle | $168,150 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dewberry Lacey Michelle | $168,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924 | $20,440 | $3,500 | $16,940 |
| 2024 | $924 | $20,650 | $3,500 | $17,150 |
| 2023 | $935 | $18,710 | $3,000 | $15,710 |
| 2022 | $736 | $16,550 | $3,000 | $13,550 |
| 2021 | $658 | $14,930 | $3,000 | $11,930 |
| 2020 | $671 | $15,210 | $3,000 | $12,210 |
| 2019 | $667 | $15,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $672 | $15,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $678 | $15,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $661 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $715 | $15,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map