3250 Fairmount Dr Holiday, FL 34691
Holiday Lake Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,873 - $200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3250 Fairmount Dr, Holiday, FL 34691 and is currently estimated at $186,718, approximately $174 per square foot. 3250 Fairmount Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Gulfside Elementary School, Paul R. Smith Middle School, and Anclote High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Fisher Edna J
Bought by
Action Jackson Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Brennan Penelope C and Scott Penelope C
Bought by
Fisher Edna J and Fairmont Dr Trust #3250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1997
Sold by
Rom Louis P
Bought by
Scott Penelope C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,450
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Action Jackson Investments Llc | -- | Servicelink Llc | |
| Fisher Edna J | $60,000 | Equity National Title Llc | |
| Scott Penelope C | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scott Penelope C | $31,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,124 | $145,205 | $34,874 | $110,331 |
| 2025 | $2,124 | $145,205 | $34,874 | $110,331 |
| 2024 | $2,124 | $154,550 | $34,874 | $119,676 |
| 2023 | $1,968 | $77,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $110,958 | $20,740 | $90,218 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $95,491 | $18,925 | $76,566 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $70,096 | $12,963 | $57,133 |
| 2019 | $1,166 | $70,690 | $12,963 | $57,727 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $61,830 | $12,963 | $48,867 |
| 2017 | $985 | $53,861 | $12,963 | $40,898 |
| 2016 | $823 | $39,942 | $9,852 | $30,090 |
| 2015 | $793 | $37,382 | $9,852 | $27,530 |
| 2014 | $754 | $36,259 | $9,852 | $26,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map