3250 Hecktown Rd Bethlehem, PA 18020
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3250 Hecktown Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $439,224, approximately $229 per square foot. 3250 Hecktown Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Governor Wolf Elementary School, East Hills Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1981
Bought by
Sikler John P and Sikler Deborah M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1981
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sikler John P | $65,400 | -- | |
| Not Provided | $53,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $851 | $78,800 | $18,000 | $60,800 |
| 2025 | $851 | $78,800 | $18,000 | $60,800 |
| 2024 | $6,047 | $78,800 | $18,000 | $60,800 |
| 2023 | $6,067 | $78,800 | $18,000 | $60,800 |
| 2022 | $6,012 | $78,800 | $18,000 | $60,800 |
| 2021 | $5,966 | $78,800 | $18,000 | $60,800 |
| 2020 | $5,973 | $78,800 | $18,000 | $60,800 |
| 2019 | $5,950 | $78,800 | $18,000 | $60,800 |
| 2018 | $5,787 | $78,800 | $18,000 | $60,800 |
| 2017 | $5,748 | $78,800 | $18,000 | $60,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $78,800 | $18,000 | $60,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,400 | $18,000 | $54,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,400 | $18,000 | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map