3250 N Rye Rd Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,413
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3250 N Rye Rd, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $391,115, approximately $276 per square foot. 3250 N Rye Rd is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Manatee Property Of Rye Ltd and Manatee Property Ltd
Bought by
Manatee County
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1999
Sold by
Hine Gilbert C and Hine Gilbert C
Bought by
Hine Gilbert C and Hine Virginia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manatee County | $359,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hine Gilbert C | -- | -- | |
| Hine Gilbert Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,198 | $148,728 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,198 | $298,651 | $228,327 | $70,324 |
| 2022 | $2,894 | $263,433 | $203,500 | $59,933 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $143,000 | $99,715 | $43,285 |
| 2020 | $1,938 | $140,939 | $99,715 | $41,224 |
| 2019 | $1,508 | $88,178 | $50,875 | $37,303 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $98,039 | $50,875 | $47,164 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $95,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $91,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,317 | $93,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $75,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,249 | $69,953 | $41,921 | $28,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map