3250 S Kolb Rd Tucson, AZ 85730
Stella Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $262,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,046
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3250 S Kolb Rd, Tucson, AZ 85730 and is currently estimated at $246,170, approximately $235 per square foot. 3250 S Kolb Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Irene Erickson Elementary School, Palo Verde High Magnet School, and Secrist Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Henderson Jon Robert and Henderson Kelly Ann
Bought by
Salcido Mario A and Salcido Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,427
Outstanding Balance
$15,784
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$230,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1994
Sold by
Lashure Catherine June
Bought by
Henderson Jon Robert and Henderson Kelly Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,080
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salcido Mario A | $69,900 | -- | |
| Henderson Jon Robert | $56,000 | -- |