3250 S Linden Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Sequiota NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $565,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,896
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3250 S Linden Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $487,914, approximately $168 per square foot. 3250 S Linden Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sequiota Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Young Travis A and Young Sarah M
Bought by
Robeson James M and Robeson Robin E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2018
Sold by
Wilson Judy E
Bought by
Wilson Judy E and Dale E Wilson Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Wilson Judy E
Bought by
Young Travis A and Young Sarah M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robeson James M | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Judy E | -- | None Available | |
| Young Travis A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,475 | $76,020 | $11,400 | $64,620 |
| 2024 | $3,475 | $64,770 | $5,910 | $58,860 |
| 2023 | $3,455 | $64,770 | $5,910 | $58,860 |
| 2022 | $3,193 | $58,460 | $5,910 | $52,550 |
| 2021 | $3,192 | $58,460 | $5,910 | $52,550 |
| 2020 | $3,253 | $56,960 | $5,910 | $51,050 |
| 2019 | $3,161 | $56,960 | $5,910 | $51,050 |
| 2018 | $3,211 | $57,880 | $5,910 | $51,970 |
| 2017 | $3,178 | $48,640 | $5,910 | $42,730 |
| 2016 | $2,666 | $48,640 | $5,910 | $42,730 |
| 2015 | $2,641 | $48,640 | $5,910 | $42,730 |
| 2014 | $2,488 | $45,490 | $5,910 | $39,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map