NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3250 W 97th St Hialeah, FL 33018

Estimated Value: $638,489 - $684,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,025 Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 14, 2019

Last sale price $380,000 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,461 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Barbara Goleman Senior High School Rated A-
  • Clubhouse
  • Patio

About This Home

As of February 2019

Owner is Relocating and is Motivated to Accept the Best Offer! This House is the best in Bonterra Community. Over $30,000 in Upgrades Value! The Location and the Upgrades on this single family Home at Bonterra Luxury Community with amazing clubhouse & pool. Brick Paver driveway, walkway to home, covered entry and covered rear terrace. Elegant 10' ceilings. Deluxe wall-to-wall carpeting with upgrade padding in all non-tiled areas. The kitchen with Stainless steel appliance package and upgraded Back-splash, Granite Counter-top and 42"Wood Cabinets and Kohler® faucets. THE DOUBLE GARAGE IS ANYBODY's DREAM with custom cabinets, you must See It!. Outside Pristine lakes and natural preserves. Easy access to I-75. Let's MAKE A Deal! This home has The Seal of Certified Pre-Owned Home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alberto Gonzalez

LPT Realty, LLC License #3351345 Listed on: 12/04/2018

LPT Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Ivon Gonzalez

Prime Realty of South Florida License #3093461

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,929

Year Built

  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 3,420 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Property is zoned 8000

HOA Fees

  • $110 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Barrel Roof Shape
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,025 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-20-21-031-3050

Community Details

Overview

  • Bonterra Subdivision, Edgecliff 2 Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,929

Year Built

Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

3,420 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$110 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Two Story
  • Directions: Use GPS
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Master Model: EdgeCliff 2
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House

• Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Family Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Floor, Vinyl
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 2025

• Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot

• Park Building Name: Bonterra
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Limited # Of Vehicle

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 110
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Additional Amenities, Clubhouse, Exercise Room

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 04-20-21-031-3050
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3420
  • Zoning: 8000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8929

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2018
Closed on
Feb 14, 2019
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.8%
Current Estimated Value
$669,622

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$289,622
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.10%
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,725
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$402,897

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Hialeah Communities Llc
Bought by
Aular Jaime M Ferreira and Toro Maria C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Hialeak Communities Llc
Bought by
Aular Jaime M Ferreira

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$286,914
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Matute Armando Jose Sousa $380,000 Popular Title Company Llc
Aular Jaime M Ferreira -- Attorney
Aular Jaime M Ferreira $358,700 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Matute Armando Jose Sousa $304,000
Previous Owner Aular Jaime M Ferreira $286,914
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/14/2019 02/14/19 Sold $380,000 -3.8% $188 / Sq Ft
12/17/2018 12/17/18 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2018 12/01/18 For Sale $395,000 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,730 $331,145 -- --
2024 $8,263 $321,813 -- --
2023 $8,263 $312,440 $0 $0
2022 $8,086 $303,340 $0 $0
2021 $7,971 $294,505 $0 $0
2020 $7,908 $290,439 $53,352 $237,087
2019 $7,968 $292,884 $53,352 $239,532
2018 $8,929 $327,344 $53,352 $273,992
2017 $8,518 $301,816 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10580374

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 04-2021-031-3050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.