I
Seller's Agent in 2026
Isabel Saenz
eRealty Advisors, Inc
Estimated Value: $746,139 - $1,089,000
Welcome to this exceptional home in the heart of the Bronx, offering the perfect blend of comfortable living and smart investment opportunity. Experience urban living in this beautifully maintained property, has spacious rooms, kitchen, living room, basement, the property is well-maintained. The area offers easy access to schools, dining, and major commuting routes, making it an exceptional opportunity for buyers. Don't miss this one of a kind opportunity, schedule your private showing TODAY.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan's Place Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ryan's Place Llc | $720,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | For Sale | $999,000 | -- | $356 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $57,600 | $4,853 | $52,747 |
| 2025 | -- | $53,700 | $4,946 | $48,754 |
| 2024 | -- | $36,634 | $4,867 | $31,767 |
| 2023 | $0 | $54,000 | $6,840 | $47,160 |
| 2022 | $0 | $50,160 | $6,840 | $43,320 |
| 2021 | $0 | $44,280 | $6,840 | $37,440 |
| 2020 | $6,314 | $40,920 | $6,840 | $34,080 |
| 2019 | $4,842 | $33,000 | $6,840 | $26,160 |
| 2018 | $5,871 | $28,800 | $6,840 | $21,960 |
| 2017 | $5,785 | $28,380 | $6,840 | $21,540 |
| 2016 | $5,903 | $29,527 | $6,109 | $23,418 |
| 2015 | $285 | $27,856 | $5,031 | $22,825 |
| 2014 | $285 | $26,280 | $5,700 | $20,580 |
I
Seller's Agent in 2026
Isabel Saenz
eRealty Advisors, Inc
Ask me questions while you tour the home.