32505 Dover Ave Warren, MI 48088
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,502 - $275,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32505 Dover Ave, Warren, MI 48088 and is currently estimated at $262,126, approximately $185 per square foot. 32505 Dover Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Wilkerson Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Krzyzanowski Alina and Krzyzanowski Roman Z
Bought by
Al Manani Rimon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Krzyzanowski Alina and Krzyzanowski Roman Z
Bought by
Alina Krzanowski Revocable Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2013
Sold by
Krzyzanowski Alina
Bought by
Krzyzanowski Roman and Krzyzanowski Alina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Al Manani Rimon | $180,000 | Century Title Agency Svcs | |
| Alina Krzanowski Revocable Family Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Krzyzanowski Roman | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,099 | $121,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $50 | $112,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,729 | $101,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,570 | $88,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,650 | $83,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,765 | $78,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,665 | $74,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $76 | $65,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,673 | $60,170 | $9,830 | $50,340 |
| 2016 | $2,670 | $60,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,505 | $45,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map