RENTED APR 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $694,000 - $720,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,860 Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2023

Last sale price $637,900 $343 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,389 / mo

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Abby Reinke Elementary School Rated A-
  • Clubhouse
  • 3-minute walk to Galatina Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

For Lease: 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,860 square foot Paseo Del Sol area home closely located to the HOA amenities such as the HOA pool, park and basketball court. Upon entry, you’re welcomed by a formal living room featuring beautiful tile flooring and a decorative inlay at the entrance. The kitchen offers black granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, and a five-burner stove. The kitchen opens to the adjacent family room with a cozy gas fireplace, tile flooring, and a built-in media unit. A downstairs bedroom with double door entry also functions well as an office. There is a full bathroom located on the main level. The spacious primary bedroom features neutral carpet and paint, two closets including a walk-in, a ceiling fan, and an en-suite bathroom with tile flooring, dual sinks, and a separate tub and shower. Secondary bedrooms include mirrored closet doors and ceiling fans, and the upstairs laundry room provides additional storage. Clothing washer and dryer included. Community amenities include pools, spas, tot lots, sports courts, a clubhouse, walking trails, and more. The home is located within the boundaries of excellent schools, near shopping and restaurants, and just minutes from scenic Wine Country. NO PETS

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Frank Tiburzio

Tiburzio Realty and Prop. Mgmt Brokerage Phone: 951-543-2317 License #01385118 Listed on: 02/03/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Private Yard
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,860 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,150
  • Rent includes gardener, association dues
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 2/4/26
  • Tax Lot 37
  • Tax Tract Number 24186
  • Assessor Parcel Number 959203011

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-02-04
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 3150

• Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 959203011
  • Year Built: 1998
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1860.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Family Kitchen, In Kitchen, In Family Room, Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.69
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Laundry, Office, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom
  • Spa Features: Association
  • Bathroom Features: Upgraded, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Shower, Bathtub, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Rear Porch
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Upper Level
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Tennis Court(s), Pool, Clubhouse, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Name: Paseo Del Sol
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Gutters, Curbs, Street Lights, Storm Drains, Sidewalks, Suburban, Park

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Level, Front Yard, Sprinkler System, Back Yard, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1000

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 4356.0000 Square Feet
  • Management Co: Tiburzio Property Management
  • Management Co Phone: 9515432317
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Gardener, Association Dues

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 37
  • Tax Tract Number: 24186

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2023
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
List Price
$637,900
Sold Price
$637,900
Current Estimated Value
$704,622

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$66,722
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.23%
Original Mortgage
$606,005
Outstanding Balance
$583,477
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,145

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2016
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$397,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-0.73%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.69%
Original Mortgage
$405,535
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2016
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
List Price
$409,900
Sold Price
$395,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-3.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.04%
Original Mortgage
$375,250
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Carlsberg Deanna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Gloria Jose and Gloria Laura
Bought by
Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Correa John A
Bought by
Gloria Jose and Gloria Laura

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$373,950
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Correa John A
Bought by
Correa John A and The John A Correa Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Paseo Del Sol 4500 Llc
Bought by
Correa John and Correa Carolyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,350
Interest Rate
6.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fares Akram $638,000 Ticor Title
Beju Kehinde $397,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Hopp Jonathan $395,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Carlsberg Deanna $365,000 Landsafe Title Margaret Medi
Bank Of New York $390,354 Landsafe Title
Gloria Jose $415,500 Fidelity National Title
Correa John A -- --
Correa John $163,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fares Akram $606,005
Previous Owner Beju Kehinde $405,535
Previous Owner Hopp Jonathan $375,250
Previous Owner Carlsberg Deanna $292,000
Previous Owner Gloria Jose $373,950
Previous Owner Correa John $130,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $3,150 0.0% --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/03/2026 02/03/26 For Rent $3,150 0.0% --
03/24/2023 03/24/23 Sold $637,900 0.0% $343 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/24/2023 02/24/23 For Sale $637,900 +60.7% $343 / Sq Ft
10/31/2016 10/31/16 Sold $397,000 -0.2% $213 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/29/2016 09/29/16 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2016 09/13/16 Price Changed $397,900 -0.5% $214 / Sq Ft
08/12/2016 08/12/16 For Sale $399,900 +1.2% $215 / Sq Ft
08/01/2016 08/01/16 Sold $395,000 -1.2% $212 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/01/2016 07/01/16 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2016 06/11/16 Price Changed $399,900 +0.2% $215 / Sq Ft
06/11/2016 06/11/16 Price Changed $399,000 -2.7% $215 / Sq Ft
06/04/2016 06/04/16 For Sale $409,900 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,567 $663,671 $130,050 $533,621
2023 $7,567 $442,856 $111,550 $331,306
2022 $5,305 $434,173 $109,363 $324,810
2021 $5,194 $425,661 $107,219 $318,442
2020 $5,129 $421,297 $106,120 $315,177
2019 $5,059 $413,038 $104,040 $308,998
2018 $4,959 $404,940 $102,000 $302,940
2017 $4,869 $397,000 $100,000 $297,000
2016 $4,542 $356,000 $137,000 $219,000
2015 $4,510 $355,000 $136,000 $219,000
2014 $4,271 $339,000 $130,000 $209,000

MLS Number: SW26024742

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 959-203-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.