32508 Bunert Rd Warren, MI 48088
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,284 - $294,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32508 Bunert Rd, Warren, MI 48088 and is currently estimated at $266,071, approximately $200 per square foot. 32508 Bunert Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Wilde Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1995
Sold by
Cook Patrick B and Cook Patricia A
Bought by
Cook Patrick B and Cook Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Patrick B | -- | Philip F Greco Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,279 | $122,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $32 | $112,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,041 | $102,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,939 | $88,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,990 | $84,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,883 | $81,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,780 | $77,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $79 | $73,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,787 | $67,190 | $11,420 | $55,770 |
| 2016 | $2,784 | $67,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,613 | $47,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map