NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3251 Alpine St NE Canton, OH 44721

Estimated Value: $207,000 - $236,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,276 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2023

Last sale price $186,000 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,386 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Patio
  • Water Softener
  • 7 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 4-minute walk to Alpine Community Park

About This Home

As of June 2023

Wow! Welcome home to 3251 Alpine Street NE in Plain Township. This rad ranch has much to offer! The home includes roughly 1300 square feet, three bedrooms, and two full baths. The first floor offers large living room with wood burning fireplace including tons of natural lighting. The living room has easy access to the dining room and kitchen area, very open space. The kitchen is quaint offering ample cabinetry and overlooks the backyard. All bedrooms are generous in size and the full bath on the first floor has been renovated during ownership. There is all new flooring miscellaneous throughout. Lower includes additional fireplace, full bath and potential to be finished. The property sits on almost 1/2 acre lot and is perfectly located close to many amenities. The home includes an attached TWO car heated garage. There is also a HUGE outbuilding that includes heat, 1/2 bath and holds up to an additional FIVE cars, totaling SEVEN. Updates include newer frig (2022), newer flooring throughout and whole house generator. The seller is selling the property "AS IS." This is a prize for any homeowner! Call/text for your private showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Nader

RE/MAX Crossroads Properties License #2019004118 Listed on: 06/01/2023

RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Capan

EXP Realty, LLC. License #2021002727

EXP Realty, LLC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,255

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 19,998 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x200

Parking

  • 7 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,276 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05207591

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,255

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

7

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Dwelling Type: Detached
  • Style: Ranch
  • Price Per Square Foot: 145.77
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 145.77
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1276
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1951

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Central Vacuum, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Water Softener
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 6
  • Basement Detail: Full, Unfinished
  • Laundry Lower: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1276.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1276.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Outbuilding, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Access from Unit, Attached, Door Opener, Drain, Electric, Heated, Water Available
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 7

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 100X200
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.4591
  • Parcel Number: 05207591
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax: 2255

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2023
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$186,000
Premium/Discount to List
$31,000
20%
Views
177
Current Estimated Value
$218,708

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$32,708
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.74%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2023
Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$186,000
Premium/Discount to List
$31,000
20%
Views
177

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2023
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$186,000
Premium/Discount to List
$31,000
20%
Views
177

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2012
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-8.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.41%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Walter R Wincek
Bought by
Wincek Alan W and Wincek Philip Mark

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vpjd Llc -- None Listed On Document
Cfree Property Holdings Llc -- None Listed On Document
Vpjd Llc -- None Listed On Document
Carn Harold L $105,000 None Available
Wincek Alan W -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Sold $186,000 +20.0% $146 / Sq Ft
06/08/2023 06/08/23 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2023 06/01/23 For Sale $155,000 +47.6% $121 / Sq Ft
08/21/2012 08/21/12 Sold $105,000 -8.6% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/14/2012 07/14/12 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2012 06/24/12 For Sale $114,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $55,720 $21,490 $34,230
2024 -- $55,720 $21,490 $34,230
2023 $2,233 $46,870 $12,320 $34,550
2022 $2,245 $46,870 $12,320 $34,550
2021 $2,255 $46,870 $12,320 $34,550
2020 $2,166 $40,920 $10,610 $30,310
2019 $2,149 $40,930 $10,610 $30,320
2018 $2,126 $40,930 $10,610 $30,320
2017 $2,128 $37,630 $9,940 $27,690
2016 $2,238 $37,630 $9,940 $27,690
2015 $2,064 $37,630 $9,940 $27,690
2014 $2 $35,670 $9,240 $26,430
2013 $978 $35,670 $9,240 $26,430

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4463151

MLS Now

APN: 05207591

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.