3251 Clarks Rd Rustburg, VA 24588
Estimated Value: $185,164 - $231,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3251 Clarks Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588 and is currently estimated at $201,041, approximately $239 per square foot. 3251 Clarks Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Yellow Branch Elementary School, Brookville Middle School, and Brookville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | -- | $107,200 | $71,600 | $35,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map