3251 E County Road 44 Eustis, FL 32736
Northeast Eustis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $391,894
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,031
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3251 E County Road 44, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $378,631, approximately $186 per square foot. 3251 E County Road 44 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Olds Paul R and Olds Mollie C
Bought by
Lake County
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Olds Paul R and Olds Mollie C
Bought by
Olds Daniel Paul
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lake County | -- | Attorney | |
| Olds Daniel Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,175 | $65,950 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $971 | $64,160 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $971 | $64,160 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $971 | $60,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $804 | $58,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $787 | $57,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $819 | $56,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $812 | $54,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $783 | $53,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $739 | $52,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $741 | $51,753 | $0 | $0 |