32517 Dowland Dr Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,096 - $248,000
Studio
2
Baths
914
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32517 Dowland Dr, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $220,774, approximately $241 per square foot. 32517 Dowland Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Angus Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,319 | $98,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $87,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,151 | $80,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,078 | $70,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,115 | $66,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,039 | $63,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $54,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $48,630 | $9,830 | $38,800 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $48,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map