3252 Old Moultrie Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Kings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3252 Old Moultrie Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $249,392, approximately $274 per square foot. 3252 Old Moultrie Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Otis A. Mason Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Capallia Louis A and Capallia Ronald A
Bought by
Solana Christine C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,702
Outstanding Balance
$54,469
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$194,923
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solana Christine C | $77,100 | Land Title Of America Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solana Christine C | $75,702 |
Source: Public Records