3252 Pitcher Dr Darien, IL 60561
South Woodridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,578 - $542,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3252 Pitcher Dr, Darien, IL 60561 and is currently estimated at $511,895, approximately $311 per square foot. 3252 Pitcher Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Elizabeth Ide Elementary School, and Lakeview Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Petrovic Michael P
Bought by
Petrovic Michael P and Landato Michael C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Petrovic Tina
Bought by
Petrovic Michael P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,426
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Trainor Malec Donald E and Trainor Malec Judith A
Bought by
Pacione Anthony and Pacione Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrovic Michael P | -- | None Available | |
| Petrovic Michael P | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Pacione Anthony | $223,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petrovic Michael P | $238,000 | |
| Closed | Pacione Anthony | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,173 | $140,413 | $55,064 | $85,349 |
| 2023 | $7,842 | $129,080 | $50,620 | $78,460 |
| 2022 | $7,392 | $121,400 | $48,160 | $73,240 |
| 2021 | $6,788 | $120,020 | $47,610 | $72,410 |
| 2020 | $6,672 | $117,650 | $46,670 | $70,980 |
| 2019 | $6,452 | $112,890 | $44,780 | $68,110 |
| 2018 | $6,362 | $109,340 | $44,590 | $64,750 |
| 2017 | $6,137 | $105,220 | $42,910 | $62,310 |
| 2016 | $6,763 | $115,290 | $40,950 | $74,340 |
| 2015 | $6,660 | $108,470 | $38,530 | $69,940 |
| 2014 | $6,539 | $105,460 | $37,460 | $68,000 |
| 2013 | $6,617 | $104,960 | $37,280 | $67,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map