3253 Fortune Mountain Rd Marshall, VA 20115
Estimated Value: $459,970 - $710,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,655
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3253 Fortune Mountain Rd, Marshall, VA 20115 and is currently estimated at $559,743, approximately $338 per square foot. 3253 Fortune Mountain Rd is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including Claude Thompson Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Fauquier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2018
Sold by
Start Geraldine R
Bought by
Thomas Delilah G and Thomas Kenneth E
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Delilah G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 | $329,400 | $180,000 | $149,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $329,400 | $180,000 | $149,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $329,400 | $180,000 | $149,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $329,400 | $180,000 | $149,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $193,700 | $100,000 | $93,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $193,700 | $100,000 | $93,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $193,700 | $100,000 | $93,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $193,700 | $100,000 | $93,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $173,300 | $100,000 | $73,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $173,300 | $100,000 | $73,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,300 | $100,000 | $73,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map