NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $530,695 - $658,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,864 Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • Fireplace
  • Water Purifier
  • Balcony
  • Porch
  • 3-minute walk to Kiwanis Park

About This Home

As of July 2012

This home is located at 3253 Grant St, Hollywood, FL 33021 since 01 June 2012 and is currently priced at $614,674. This property was built in 1958. 3253 Grant St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Hollywood Hills Elementary School, Olsen Middle School, and South Broward High School.

Last Renter's Agent

Non-Member

Non-Member Selling Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1958

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/1/12

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1958

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2012-07-01

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0
  • Year Built: 1958

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Oven, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Owner Is Listing Agent
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Balcony

Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Vizcaino Donaciano
Bought by
Angelucci Frank and Vizcaino Sharon
Current Estimated Value
$614,674

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Angelucci Frank -- --
Available Not $132,000 --
Available Not $7,857 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/01/2012 06/01/12 For Rent $2,100 +5.0% --
06/01/2012 06/01/12 Rented $2,000 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $11,469 $565,760 $40,480 $525,280
2025 $10,549 $516,490 -- --
2024 $9,979 $516,490 -- --
2023 $9,979 $426,860 $0 $0
2022 $8,592 $388,060 $0 $0
2021 $7,724 $352,790 $0 $0
2020 $7,050 $326,350 $40,480 $285,870
2019 $6,607 $309,970 $40,480 $269,490
2018 $5,881 $281,090 $40,480 $240,610
2017 $5,396 $240,980 $0 $0
2016 $5,095 $219,080 $0 $0
2015 $4,704 $199,170 $0 $0
2014 $4,324 $181,070 $0 $0
2013 -- $164,610 $43,850 $120,760
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F1190080

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 51-42-08-02-1860

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.